~ 2016 Iditarod Musher List ~


HOME

What's New

Purchase Prints

< Back to IDITAROD




Check back often: this page is being refreshed during the Iditarod

Additional pictures available upon request. Just contact us.


Musher Name

Bib #

State

City

Country


Alan Eischens

54

AK

Wasilla

USA

Aliy Zirkle

13

AK

Two Rivers

USA

Allen Moore

5

AK

Two Rivers

USA

Anna Berington

23

AK

Wasilla

USA

Becca Moore

22

AK

Willow

USA

Billy Snodgrass

80

WY

DuBois

USA

Brent Sass

32

AK

Eureka

USA

Charley Bejna

9

IL

Addison

USA

Cim Smyth

10

AK

Big Lake

USA

Cindy Gallea

73

MN

Wykoff

USA

Cody Strathe

59

AK

Fairbanks

USA

Dag Torulf Olsen

35

Hammerfest

NORWAY

Dallas Seavey

16

AK

Willow

USA

DeeDee Jonrowe

45

AK

Willow

USA

Ed Stielstra

50

MI

McMillan

USA

Ellen Halverson

29

AK

Wasilla

USA

Elliot Anderson

69

AK

Big Lake

USA

Geir Idar Hjelvik

79

Norjordet

NORWAY

Hans Gatt

84

Whitehorse

CANADA

Hugh Neff

70

AK

Tok

USA

James Volek

15

AK

Big Lake

USA

Jan Steves

25

AK

Willow

USA

Jason Campeau

24

Rocky Mountain House

CANADA

Jason Mackey

67

AK

Salcha

USA

Jeff King

61

AK

Denali

USA

Jessie Royer

3

MT

Darby

USA

Jim Lanier

51

AK

Chugiak

USA

Joar Leifseth Ulsom

31

Mo i Rana

NORWAY

Jodi Bailey

14

AK

Fairbanks

USA

John Baker

66

AK

Kotzebue

USA

Justin Savidis

46

AK

Willow

USA

Karin Hendrickson

76

AK

Wasilla

USA

Keith Katherine

85

AK

Kotzebue

USA

Kelly Maixner

17

AK

Big Lake

USA

Ken Anderson

81

AK

Fairbanks

USA

Ketil Reitan

6

AK

Kaktovik

USA

Kim Franklin

34

Herts

UK

Kristin Bacon

42

AK

Big Lake

USA

Kristin Knight Pace

47

AK

Healy

USA

Kristy Berington

83

AK

Wasilla

USA

Lance Mackey

72

AK

Fairbanks

USA

Larry Daugherty

43

AK

Eagle River

USA

Lars Monsen

68

Skiptvet

NORWAY

Linwood Fiedler

41

AK

Willow

USA

Lisbet Norris

7

AK

Willow

USA

Martin Buser

48

AK

Big Lake

USA

Martin Koenig

86

MT

Seeley Lake

USA

Mary Helwig

49

AK

Willow

USA

Mats Pettersson

36

Kiruna

SWEDEN

Matt Failor

63

AK

Willow

USA

Melissa Owens Stewart

82

AK

Nome

USA

Michael Williams Jr.

40

AK

Akiak

USA

Michelle Phillips

30

YT

Tagish

CANADA

Miriam Osredkar

65

AK

Willow

USA

Mitch Seavey

19

AK

Seward

USA

Monica Zappa

8

AK

Kasilof

USA

Nathan Schroeder

4

MN

Chisholm

USA

Nicolas Petit

12

AK

Girdwood

USA

Noah Burmeister

39

AK

Nome

USA

Noah Pereira

21

NY

Brockport

USA

Paige Drobny

75

AK

Fairbanks

USA

Patrick Beall

53

OK

Norman

USA

Paul Gebhardt

55

AK

Kasilof

USA

Peter Kaiser

11

AK

Bethel

USA

Ralph Johannessen

77

Dagali

NORWAY

Ray Redington Jr.

18

AK

Wasilla

USA

Richie Diehl

38

AK

Aniak

USA

Rick Casillo

20

AK

Willow

USA

Rob Cooke

56

Whitehorse

CANADA

Robert Bundtzen

26

AK

Anchorage

USA

Robert Redington

57

AK

Wasilla

USA

Robert Sorlie

37

Hurdal

NORWAY

Ryan Redington

60

AK

Wasilla

USA

Ryne Olson

44

AK

Two Rivers

USA

Sarah Stokey

71

AK

Seward

USA

Scott Janssen

2

AK

Anchorage

USA

Scott Smith

62

AK

Willow

USA

Sigrid Ekran

27

Alvdal

Norway

Tim Pappas

64

AK

Big Lake

USA

Tom Jamgochian

78

AK

Nome

USA

Tore Albrigtsen

52

Tromsų

NORWAY

Travis Beals

28

AK

Seward

USA

Trent Herbst

58

ID

Ketchum

USA

Wade Marrs

33

AK

Willow

USA

Zoya DeNure

74

AK

Delta Junction

USA




HOME

What's New

Purchase Prints

< Back to IDITAROD





© Copyright
Go2Moon, Alaska